Top Navigation and Logo WNHP Home



Washington Natural Heritage Information System
Known High-Quality or Rare Plant Communities and Wetland Ecosystems of Washington
September 2014

Clark County


Scientific Name
Common Name
Historic Record
Deschampsia cespitosa - Danthonia californica Herbaceous Vegetation Tufted Hairgrass - California Oatgrass
Fraxinus latifolia / Carex obnupta Forest Oregon Ash / Slough Sedge H
North Pacific Herbaceous Bald and Bluff North Pacific Herbaceous Bald and Bluff
Pseudotsuga menziesii - Quercus garryana / Symphoricarpos albus Woodland Douglas-fir - Oregon White Oak / Common Snowberry
Pseudotsuga menziesii / Corylus cornuta / Polystichum munitum Forest Douglas-fir / Beaked Hazel / Swordfern
Quercus garryana - (Fraxinus latifolia) / Symphoricarpos albus Forest Oregon White Oak - (Oregon Ash) / Common Snowberry
Quercus garryana / Toxicodendron diversilobum / Elymus glaucus Woodland Oregon White Oak / Pacific Poison-oak / Blue Wildrye
Quercus garryana / Viburnum ellipticum - Toxicodendron diversilobum Woodland Oregon White Oak / Oval-leaf Viburnum - Poison-oak
Salix lucida ssp. lasiandra / Salix fluviatilis Woodland Pacific Willow / Columbia River Willow


Washington Natural Heritage Program - www.dnr.wa.gov/ResearchScience/Topics/NaturalHeritage/Pages/amp_nh.aspx/
back to top
Washington Dept. of Natural Resources, PO Box 47016, Olympia, WA 98504-7016